top of page

Purity

100% Pure

Form

Liquid

Organic

Yes

Extraction Method

Cold Press

Shelf Life

24 Months

Pack Type

Loose

Jojoba oil, pronounced “ho-ho-ba,” is a versatile liquid wax extracted from the seeds of the Simmondsia chinensis plant. Native to the southwestern U.S., Baja California, and Mexico, jojoba thrives in warm and dry climates.



  1. Benefits and Uses:

    • Skin Care: Jojoba oil has been used for centuries by Native Americans to treat skin and scalp conditions like psoriasis and acne.

    • Antioxidant Properties: Its unique composition of plant waxes and antioxidants contributes to its skin benefits.

    • Hair and Nails: Jojoba oil is added to makeup, lotions, hair products, and nail treatments.

Organic Jojoba Oil

₹0.00Price
Quantity
    ChatGPT_Image_Jun_16__2026__02_36_44_PM-removebg-preview.png
    We are committed to delivering excellence through innovation, quality and customer focused service. Our experienced team works closely with customers to provide reliable products and timely support across pharmaceutical, healthcare, research and industrial sectors.
    Useful links
    Contact Info
    Location
    Office No. 103, J19 Avenue, Rustomjee Evershine, Near Rustomjee Cambridge International School, Global City, Virar West Palghar, Maharashtra - 401303 India
    Email
    Phone
    +91 9335953814
    Location
    Cosphil Life Science | Design and Developed By | Infoline Digital Media
    bottom of page